South Africa: PowerBall XTRA

PowerBall XTRA Draw #1736 Results

PowerBall XTRA Draw № 1736 from

Winning Numbers

4883281012

Picking numbers for the next draw?

Don't pick at random — check PowerBall XTRA statistics and see which numbers are coming up most often right now.

Hot right now — drawn most often in the last 20 draws:
3433182436
See the hot numbersFull archive, neural net and systems — in Premium

Prize breakdown

CategoryWinnersAmountTotal
10XTRA DIV 1000
11XTRA DIV 2000
12XTRA DIV 31023,771.9237,719
13XTRA DIV 41801,000180,000
14XTRA DIV 5529250132,250
15XTRA DIV 68,57950428,950
16XTRA DIV 77,89950394,950
17XTRA DIV 838,65410386,540
18XTRA DIV 962,5885312,940

Combination Analysis

Analysis based on 11 draws from to

Field 1 (1–50)

BallFrequencyRankTemperatureDepthAvg. intervalMax gap
2 of 1116th of 50Warm8 draws ago00
1 of 1120th of 50Warm2 draws ago——
2 of 115th of 50Warm4 draws ago22
0 of 1145th of 50ColdNever drawn——
0 of 1138th of 50ColdNever drawn——

Field 2 (1–16)

BallFrequencyRankTemperatureDepthAvg. intervalMax gap
1 of 117th of 16Warm1 draws ago——

Repeats from previous draw (№ 1,735)

No matches

Draw Statistics

2,073,349 R
Total payout

Latest articles

Train your brain and intuition between draws

  • Mahjong Terem

    Mahjong Terem

    Solitaire

    Mahjong solitaire in Russian folk-art style: match tile pairs offline and unlock patterns in the album.

  • Sudoku 23

    Sudoku 23

    Puzzle

    23 sudoku variants in one game: classic 9×9, killer, jigsaw, kropki, thermometers. Hints explain the move, plus a daily puzzle.

  • Lines Terem

    Lines Terem

    Puzzle

    Classic Lines 98: line up five balls of one color in a row. No timer.

  • Summa: Number Chain Puzzle

    Summa: Number Chain Puzzle

    Puzzle

    Math puzzle: chain neighboring numbers to hit the exact sum as new tiles fall. Timed mode and a relaxed no-timer mode.

  • Connect Lines

    Connect Lines

    Puzzle

    Six line puzzles in one: connect dots, build bridges, rotate pipes.

  • Four in a Row: Classic

    Four in a Row: Classic

    Board game

    The classic two-player game: drop your discs and be first to line up four, against the bot or a friend online.

  • Memo Terem

    Memo Terem

    Memory

    Memory game in Russian folk style: find pairs of painted cards, build combos.

Statlotto.com is not an organizer, operator or distributor of lotteries. No lotteries or gambling games are conducted on the site, and no lottery tickets are sold.

The information posted on the site is obtained from open public sources, is for informational purposes only and is not official. Draw results are published as promptly as possible, but inevitably appear with a delay relative to official sources.

All materials and functions of the site, including paid ones, are provided on an "as is" basis. Uninterrupted operation of the service, absence of errors and accuracy of results are not guaranteed. We recommend that you independently verify the information and mathematical calculations provided.

A lottery is a random game of chance. There are no methods that guarantee predicting the results of draws. Play wisely and responsibly.

Our service is designed to provide convenient tools for analyzing statistics, creating your own combinations and tracking draw results.

By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy .

Age restriction 18+
© Statlotto.com 2011 - 2026